Is Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural apple flavour
natural apple flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Spelt Flour*(Wheat), Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*, Wheat Starch*, Apple Puree*(5%), Coconut Flakes* (5%), Apple Fibre*, Flaxseed*(1%), Fibre (Inulin*), Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Mineral (Iron), Natural Apple Flavour*.Contains Wheat, GlutenManufactured in a facility that also handles soy & milk.*Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic Apple Coconut And Flaxseed Biscuit With Prebiotics 10+ Months | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Trader Joe’s Organic Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce
About this product
Cookie · Piece


