Is Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour*(Wheat)(22%), Semi-wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Wheat Starch*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Strawberry Puree*(5%), Dehydrated Beetroot Juice*, Raising Agent(Sodium Carbonates), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Mineral (Iron).<br/>*Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


