Is Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Spelt Flour*(Wheat)(22%), Semi-wholemeal Wheat Flour*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Wheat Starch*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Strawberry Puree*(5%), Dehydrated Beetroot Juice*, Raising Agent(Sodium Carbonates), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Mineral (Iron).<br/>*Certified Organic Ingredients
Check Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Only Organic 10 Months+ Strawberry Vanilla & Spelt Biscuits | 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


