Is Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onnit Flow Blend: L-Tyrosine, L-Theanine, Oat (Straw) Extract, Phosphatidylserine (Standarized to 50%), Onnit Focus Blend: L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine (Gpc), [Standardized to 50% Gpc], Bacopa (Bacopa Monnieri) (Aerial Parts) Extract (100 mg), Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) (Aerial Parts) Extract [Standardized to 1% Huperzine a, 200Mcg], Onnit Fuel Blend: L-Leucine, Black Pepper (Fruit) Extract (Bioperine), Pterostilbene. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk (Fruit) Extract (Siraitia Grosvenorii), Rebaudioside a (from Stevia Extract), Vegetable Juice (for Color).

Check Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go