Is Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • L-leucine
  • other natural flavors
  • L-tyrosine

L-leucine

Dietitian note

Leucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onnit Flow Blend: L-Tyrosine, L-Theanine, Oat (Straw) Extract, Phosphatidylserine (Standarized to 50%), Onnit Focus Blend: L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine (Gpc), [Standardized to 50% Gpc], Bacopa (Bacopa Monnieri) (Aerial Parts) Extract (100 mg), Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) (Aerial Parts) Extract [Standardized to 1% Huperzine a, 200Mcg], Onnit Fuel Blend: L-Leucine, Black Pepper (Fruit) Extract (Bioperine), Pterostilbene. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk (Fruit) Extract (Siraitia Grosvenorii), Rebaudioside a (from Stevia Extract), Vegetable Juice (for Color).

Check Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go