Is Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- L-leucine
- other natural flavors
- L-tyrosine
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onnit Flow Blend: L-Tyrosine, L-Theanine, Oat (Straw) Extract, Phosphatidylserine (Standarized to 50%), Onnit Focus Blend: L-Alpha-Glycerylphosphorylcholine (Gpc), [Standardized to 50% Gpc], Bacopa (Bacopa Monnieri) (Aerial Parts) Extract (100 mg), Toothed Clubmoss (Huperzia Serrata) (Aerial Parts) Extract [Standardized to 1% Huperzine a, 200Mcg], Onnit Fuel Blend: L-Leucine, Black Pepper (Fruit) Extract (Bioperine), Pterostilbene. Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Monk (Fruit) Extract (Siraitia Grosvenorii), Rebaudioside a (from Stevia Extract), Vegetable Juice (for Color).
Check Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Onnit Alpha Brain Instant Daily Cognitive Support Blackberry Lemonade Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


