Is Onnit Alpha Brain Peach Packet, Each Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onnit Flow Blend: L-tyrosine, L-theanine, Oat (Straw), Extract, Phosphatidylserine, Onnit Focus Blend: L-alpha-glycerylphosphorylcholine (Gpc), Bacopa (Aerial Parts), Extract (100, Huperzia Serrata (Aerial Parts), Extract (Standardized To 1% Huperzine A, 400 Mcg), Onnit Fuel Blend: L-leucine, Vinpocetine (5, Black Pepper (Fruit), Extract (Bioperine), Pterostilbene, Other Maltodextrin (From Tapioca), Natural Flavors, Organic Tea Leaf, Organic Rice Hull Concentrate, Organic Arabic Gum, Stevia (Leaf), Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid
Check Onnit Alpha Brain Peach Packet, Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Onnit Alpha Brain Peach Packet, Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Onnit Alpha Brain Peach Packet, Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Pouch


