Is Ono Cinnamon Oat Crunch Protein Overnight Oats, Cinnamon Oat Crunch Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic gluten-free oats

organic gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE OATS, WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, CINNAMON, LIONS MANE MUSHROOM

Check Ono Cinnamon Oat Crunch Protein Overnight Oats, Cinnamon Oat Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go