Is Ono Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alaska Pollock (fish), Water, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Salt, Sorbitol, Sweet Rice Wine, Natural & Artificial Flavor (bonito), Monosodium Glutamate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate, Color Added, Fd&c Red #3. May Contain: Wheat Products. Contains: Fish, Soy.

Check Ono Red Kamaboko Steamed Fish Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupSandwichOn The Go