Is Ontario Mini Carrots Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARROTS.
Check Ontario Mini Carrots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ontario Mini Carrots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Where to buy
Ontario Mini Carrots is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladSide Dish


