Is Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Chocolate 470ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut cream
organic coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Cream, Water, Organic Raw Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Dark Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Nibs, Organic Cocoa, Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Stabilisers (Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Salt
Check Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Chocolate 470ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Chocolate 470ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Chocolate 470ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


