Is Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Passionfruit 470ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Mango, Organic Raw Sugar, Water, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Passionfruit, Stabilisers (Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Organic Soy Lecithin), Citrus Fibre

Check Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Passionfruit 470ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oob Organic Dairy Free Ice Cream Passionfruit 470ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go