Is Oodly Good Oodly Good Dreamy Berries Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • witamina b12 0
  • b2

witamina b12 0

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Woda, 18 G Węglowodanów W Tym Cukry 15 G, Białko 3,9 G, Sól 0,09 G, Witamina D 1 µg (20%), Ryboflawina (b2) 0,21 Mg (15%), Witamina B12 0,40 µg (16%), Jod 12,5 µg (8%)

Check Oodly Good Oodly Good Dreamy Berries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go