Is OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • cream
  • milk
  • xanthan gum
  • chocolate extract
  • natural flavor
  • butter
  • +2 more

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk
xanthan gum
chocolate extract

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk, cream, cane sugar, fudge (water, sugar, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, non-gmo soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), tapioca starch, natural flavor, salt, locust bean gum), fudge brownie pieces (cane sugar, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, cocoa powder, corn starch, , sunflower lecithin, salt, natural vanilla extract), tapioca syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, chocolate extract, guar gum, soy lecithin, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, organic

Check OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go