Is OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
milk, cream, cane sugar, fudge (water, sugar, bittersweet chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, cane sugar, cocoa butter, non-gmo soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa (processed with alkali), butter (cream, salt), tapioca starch, natural flavor, salt, locust bean gum), fudge brownie pieces (cane sugar, wheat flour, soybean oil, water, cocoa powder, corn starch, , sunflower lecithin, salt, natural vanilla extract), tapioca syrup, cocoa (processed with alkali), tapioca starch, chocolate extract, guar gum, soy lecithin, locust bean gum, xanthan gum, organic
Check OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Where to buy
OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE LOADED WITH FUDGE AND BROWNIES ICE CREAM, OOEY GOOEY BROWNIE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


