Is OOEY GOOEY BUTTER DESSERT BARS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], NONFAT MILK, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, LEAVENING [SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE], PALM OIL, EGG WHITES, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, SOYBEAN OIL, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, WATER, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), CULTURED BUTTER WITH NATURAL FLAVOR (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), EGG, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAN RELEASER (SOYBEAN OIL, MINERAL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DIMETHYL POLYSILOXANE).
Check OOEY GOOEY BUTTER DESSERT BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOEY GOOEY BUTTER DESSERT BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


