Is OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, INVERT SUGAR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN. RAINBOW FRECKLES - EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TUMERIC, BETA CAROTENE. FRUIT VARIEGATE - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR), SALT, ANNATTO.
Check OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
Where to buy
OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


