Is OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- whey
- ice cream - milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM - MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, CELLULOSE GEL, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, INVERT SUGAR, RED 40, YELLOW 5, CARRAGEENAN. RAINBOW FRECKLES - EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, TUMERIC, BETA CAROTENE. FRUIT VARIEGATE - CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLOR (RADISH, APPLE, BLACKCURRANT, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR), SALT, ANNATTO.
Check OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
CARAMEL DELIGHT CARAMEL LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF GOLDEN CARAMEL, CARAMEL DELIGHT
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE VANILLA ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF CARAMEL & FUDGE, VANILLA CARAMEL FUDGE
Where to buy
OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY FLAVORED DELUXE ICE CREAM WITH A PUNCH OF SWEET SWIRLS & CANDY BITS, OOH LA LLAMA FRUITY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


