Is OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk powder
  • cream powder
  • milk chocolate
  • milk
  • salted butter
  • cream
  • butter

milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, SEA SALT CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, SALTED BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEA SALT, BOURBON VANILLA), PISTACHIO, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), RASPBERRY, LEMON PUREE, HAZELNUTS, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL BEET COLOR, EGG YOLK, PECTIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA POWDER, LEMON ZEST, SPIRULINA, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, CREAM POWDER, CORN EXTRACT (NON GMO), NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, POTATO STARCH, BOURBON VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing