Is OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • bourbon vanilla
  • natural flavors

bourbon vanilla

Dietitian note

Bourbon is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus bourbon is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, SEA SALT CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, SALTED BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEA SALT, BOURBON VANILLA), PISTACHIO, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), RASPBERRY, LEMON PUREE, HAZELNUTS, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL BEET COLOR, EGG YOLK, PECTIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA POWDER, LEMON ZEST, SPIRULINA, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, CREAM POWDER, CORN EXTRACT (NON GMO), NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, POTATO STARCH, BOURBON VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing