Is OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • egg white

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, SEA SALT CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, SALTED BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEA SALT, BOURBON VANILLA), PISTACHIO, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), RASPBERRY, LEMON PUREE, HAZELNUTS, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL BEET COLOR, EGG YOLK, PECTIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA POWDER, LEMON ZEST, SPIRULINA, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, CREAM POWDER, CORN EXTRACT (NON GMO), NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, POTATO STARCH, BOURBON VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyFruityChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing