Is OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, EGG WHITE, BUTTER, SEA SALT CARAMEL (SUGAR, CREAM, SALTED BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SEA SALT, BOURBON VANILLA), PISTACHIO, MILK, DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA PASTE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL VANILLA), RASPBERRY, LEMON PUREE, HAZELNUTS, CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), GLUCOSE SYRUP, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, COCOA POWDER, NATURAL BEET COLOR, EGG YOLK, PECTIN, TAHITIAN VANILLA POWDER, LEMON ZEST, SPIRULINA, NATURAL TURMERIC COLOR, CREAM POWDER, CORN EXTRACT (NON GMO), NATURAL CARAMEL COLOR, POTATO STARCH, BOURBON VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOLALA, 12 PETITS PARISIAN STYLE MACARONS, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE, RASPBERRY, VANILLA, LEMON, CARAMEL, PISTACHIOS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Cookie · Piece


