Is Oomf Original Protein Oats 75G Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
At Flakes, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Xylitol
Check Oomf Original Protein Oats 75G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Original Protein Oats 75G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oomf Original Protein Oats 75G is available at 2 retailers
TescoOcado
About this product
Grain · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


