Is Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Golden Syrup Flavour 65G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural syrup flavouring
natural syrup flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed ,Strong,milk,/strong, Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Demerara Sugar, Natural Syrup Flavouring, Ganedenbc30 (R), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Golden Syrup Flavour 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Golden Syrup Flavour 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Golden Syrup Flavour 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


