Is Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strong,oat,/strong, Flakes, Skimmed ,Strong,milk,/strong, Powder, Demerara Sugar, Whey Protein Concentrate (,Strong,milk,/strong,), Natural Caramel Flavouring, Ganedenbc30 (R), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086
Check Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
OWYN OWYN Plant Protein Sea Salted Caramel
Stellar Labs Whey Protein Salted Caramel Shake
Where to buy
Oomf Protein Oats & Biological Culture Salted Caramel Flavoured 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


