Is Oops Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • natural identical chicken flavour

natural identical chicken flavour

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Sugar, Salt, Instant Yeast, Natural Identical Chicken Flavour, Whey Powder, Leek, White Pepper, Hydrolized Vegetable Protein, Enhancer, Anticaking Agent Silicon Dioxide, Synthetic Food Coloring

Check Oops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCooking