Is OOPSY DAISY Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, BEEF GELATINE, ACIDULANTS (CITRIC ACID, TARTANIC ACID, MALIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLORS (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check OOPSY DAISY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OOPSY DAISY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


