Is Opa by Litehouse Blue Cheese Greek Yogurt Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- enzymes
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Not Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Canola Oil, Blue Cheese (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Water, Gluconic Acid, Salt, Egg Yolk, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Acacia Gum, Xanthan Gum
Check Opa by Litehouse Blue Cheese Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opa by Litehouse Blue Cheese Greek Yogurt Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Opa by Litehouse Blue Cheese Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


