Is Opa by Litehouse Ranch Greek Yogurt Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Gluconic Acid, Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Dried Onion, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Dried Chive, Whey Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Extractives, Contains Milk, The Nutrition Information And Contained In This List Are Based On Our Current Available Data And May Change From Time To Time, Please Refer To The Product Package For The Most Accurate Information

Check Opa by Litehouse Ranch Greek Yogurt Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opa by Litehouse Ranch Greek Yogurt Dressing is available at 8 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing