Is Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- binder
binder
Dietitian noteBinder (or extender) is a glue-like substance that holds food together. Most products will tell you what they use as a binder. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Water, Binder (Cellulose Powder, Potato Starch, Sodium Citrate, Mono-and Dl-glycerides, Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Methylcellulose, Corn Starch, Salt, Sodium Gluconate, Sodium Carbonate), Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Zinc Oxide, Niacinamide, Ferrous Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (B6), Riboflavin (B2), And Cyanocobalamin (B12)), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Garlic, Soybean Oil), Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Opaa! Brand® ReadyCarved? Flame Broiled Chicken Gyros Slices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


