Is Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, flame-grilled seasoning and mild savory notes characterize the slices, which have a tender but slightly firm, shredable texture. Commonly used cold in sandwiches and salads or warmed for quick pasta, wraps and bowls. Customer reviews highlight convenience and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about variable moisture and texture issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Meat, Water, Contains Less than 2% of: Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Potato Starch, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Potassium Lactate, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Lemon Juice Solids, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color.

Check Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmami
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep