Is Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This creamy, cool dip offers a tangy, refreshing flavor and a smooth, slightly grainy texture that clings to chips and vegetables. People commonly use it as a dip, spread, or sauce for wraps and grilled dishes. Reviews note authentic taste and creaminess, with occasional comments about saltiness or thin consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt [Pasteurized Grade A Skim Milk, Milk, Protein Concentrate, Cream Pectin, Enzymes, Active Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L, Acidophillus, Bifidus And L. Casei)], Cucumber, Lemon Juice Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of : Cultured Sugar, Salt, Olive Oil, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Corn Starch.

Check Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opaa Cucumber Greek Yogurt Dip Tzatzik 8oz Tub is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsHy-VeeWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingSalad