Is Opal Fruits Original Flavours Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1% (apple, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon, Lime), Acid (citric Acid), Modified Starch, Acid (malic Acid), Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Antioxidant (ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (lecithin), Spirulina Extract, Colours (anthocyanins, Beta-carotene, Curcumin). Suitable For Vegans. Equivalent To 5.8% Fruit Juice.
Check Opal Fruits Original Flavours against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opal Fruits Original Flavours in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


