Is Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Orange Mango Vegetable Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Mango Puree Concentrate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Orange Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan
Check Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
KIND Fruit and Nut Bars, Almond and Coconut, 1.4 oz, 12/Box -KND17828
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Nature Valley Fruit & Nut Granola Bars
Nature Valley 36 Bars Sweet And Salty Nut Granola Bars Peanut
Where to buy
Open Nature Bars Fruit And Veggie Orange Mango - 6-2.75 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


