Is Open Nature Bison Hamburger Patties - 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Bison
Check Open Nature Bison Hamburger Patties - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Bison Hamburger Patties - 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch


