Is Open Nature Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Air Chilled - LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless skinless thin sliced chicken breasts

boneless skinless thin sliced chicken breasts

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Chicken Breasts

Check Open Nature Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Air Chilled - LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Air Chilled - LB is available at 1 retailer

United Supermarkets

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepCooking
Pescatarian? Open Nature Chicken Breast Boneless Skinless Thin Sliced Air Chilled - LB | Spoonful