Is Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Grain & Seed Mix (Cracked Wheat, Spelt, Rye, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Flax Seed), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Flaxseed, Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Minced Onion, Minced Garlic, Caraway Seed, Fennel Seed, Anise Seed And Yeast

Check Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich
Vegetarian? Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz | Spoonful