Is Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- cracked wheat
- spelt
- triticale
- oats
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds, Grain & Seed Mix (Cracked Wheat, Spelt, Rye, Barley, Triticale, Oats, Flax Seed), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Flaxseed, Sugar, Poppy Seeds, Minced Onion, Minced Garlic, Caraway Seed, Fennel Seed, Anise Seed And Yeast
Check Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Crackers Flatbread Everything - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


