Is Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A savory-sweet, tangy dressing with pronounced sesame and ginger notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls, slaws, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note broad versatility, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity or bold ginger presence with balance.

Description
A savory-sweet, tangy dressing with pronounced sesame and ginger notes and a smooth, slightly viscous texture. Commonly used to dress green salads, grain bowls, slaws, and as a marinade or dipping sauce. Reviewers note broad versatility, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness intensity or bold ginger presence with balance.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Ginger Puree, Expeller Pressed Toasted Sesame Oil, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum
Check Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Sesame Ginger -- 8 fl oz
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's -Organic Toasted Sesame Dressing
Makoto Ginger Dressing - 9 Oz
ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY DRESSING & MARINADE, ASIAN SESAME WITH GINGER & SOY
Where to buy
Open Nature Dressing Asian Sesame Ginger - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


