Is Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle toasted-nut undertones deliver a balanced, mildly sweet flavor. Smooth, pourable texture with occasional fine particulate provides light body. Commonly used on leafy salads, as a dip, glaze, or accompaniment to cheeses. Reviewers often cite versatility and approachable sweetness, with occasional requests for bolder fruit intensity.

Description
Sweet-tart fruit notes and subtle toasted-nut undertones deliver a balanced, mildly sweet flavor. Smooth, pourable texture with occasional fine particulate provides light body. Commonly used on leafy salads, as a dip, glaze, or accompaniment to cheeses. Reviewers often cite versatility and approachable sweetness, with occasional requests for bolder fruit intensity.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Expeller Pressed Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Red Wine Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Raspberries, Corn Starch, Grape Juice (Color), Walnuts, Salt, Natural Flavors, Orange, Juice Concentrate, Onion (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Elderberry Juice And Grape Skin Extract (Color), Citric Acid
Check Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Open Nature Dressing Raspberry Walnut - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


