Is Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Honey, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Meal.
Check Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


