Is Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Wheat Flour, Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Brown Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Honey, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Cultured Wheat, Vinegar, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid, Corn Meal.

Check Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature English Muffins 100% Whole Wheat - 12 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go