Is Open Nature Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts - 36 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless skinless chicken breasts
boneless skinless chicken breasts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts
Check Open Nature Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts - 36 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts - 36 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Simply Nature Bone Broth Chicken
Where to buy
Open Nature Frozen Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts - 36 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


