Is Open Nature Ground Bison - 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bison
bison
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bison
Check Open Nature Ground Bison - 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ground Bison - 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Where to buy
Open Nature Ground Bison - 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Granule


