Is Open Nature Ground Turkey Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- white turkey
white turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white turkey, contains less than 2% rosemary extract, salt, seasoning (spices including black pepper, dehydrated garlic, onion powder)
Check Open Nature Ground Turkey Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ground Turkey Hamburger Patties - 32 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Turkey Breakfast Patties, 24.92 oz
Jimmy Dean Heat N Serve Turkey Sausage Patties 26 Count - 23.9 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Patty


