Is Open Nature Ham Spiral Sliced Seasoned Uncured Semi Boneless - 7.5 Lb Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavors
- natural flavorings
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Raw Sugar, Vinegar, Blend Of Sugar And Honey (Cane Sugar, Honey), Celery Powder, Natural Flavorings, Coated With: Raw Sugar, Caramel Color, Guar Gum, Spices, Natural Flavors
Check Open Nature Ham Spiral Sliced Seasoned Uncured Semi Boneless - 7.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ham Spiral Sliced Seasoned Uncured Semi Boneless - 7.5 Lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSnackingOn The Go


