Is Open Nature Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 24 FZ Gluten Free?

Description
These dill pickle chips offer a pronounced tang and firm, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them on burgers and sandwiches, as snack accompaniments, or relish-topping alternatives. Reviews often note consistent crunch and bold flavor, mentioning jar size value and occasional variability in slice thickness or brine intensity across batches sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
These dill pickle chips offer a pronounced tang and firm, crunchy texture; consumers commonly use them on burgers and sandwiches, as snack accompaniments, or relish-topping alternatives. Reviews often note consistent crunch and bold flavor, mentioning jar size value and occasional variability in slice thickness or brine intensity across batches sometimes.
Ingredients
fresh cucumbers, water, vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, calcium chloride, gum arabic, turmeric extract (color), natural flavors, polysorbate 80
Check Open Nature Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 24 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 24 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Hamburger Dill Pickle Chips - 24 FZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice


