Is Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless Whole - 7.00 LB Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
lamb
Check Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless Whole - 7.00 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless Whole - 7.00 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Lamb Leg Boneless Whole - 7.00 LB is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


