Is Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free Frozen - 10.63 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavorings
  • contains 2% or less of cane sugar, natural flavorings

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Frozen personal pizza features a salty, smoky topping over a thin crust that can crisp in the oven or remain slightly chewy if underbaked. Common uses include quick lunches, easy dinners, or reheated snacks. Customer reviews note variable crust crispness and topping distribution but report consistent convenience, flavor, and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg White, Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Uncured Pepperoni No Nitrite Or Nitrate Added (Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder), Pork, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cane Sugar, Natural Flavorings (Including Celery Powder), Spices, Oleoresin Of Paprika Lactic Acid Starter Culture), Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Garlic, Basil, Oregano

Check Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free Frozen - 10.63 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Uncured Pepperoni Gluten Free Frozen - 10.63 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch