Is Open Nature Non-Dairy Almond Cherry Maximum Fudge Moose Tracks Frozen Dessert Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- calcium
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Paste, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Cherry Fruit Pack (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Pecan, Walnut), Eggs, Peanut, Wheat.
Check Open Nature Non-Dairy Almond Cherry Maximum Fudge Moose Tracks Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Non-Dairy Almond Cherry Maximum Fudge Moose Tracks Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


